Filmmaking Workshops

MAY
Coffs Harbour DATE TIME VENUE WHERE TO SIGN UP
Monday May 29 1pm-3pm Bishop Druitt College Mr Joel Blythe
Friday May 5th 9am – 11am Coffs Harbour High School Mr Josh Myles
Friday May 12th 9am – 11am Toormina High School Ms. Cherie O’Brien/ Ms Julie Roberts
Wednesday May 10 4.00pm- 5.30pm ETC, Grafton St, Coffs Harbour ETC
Thursday May 11th 9am-11am Christian Community College Ms Belinda Lemair
Monday  May 29th 9am – 11am Orara High School Mr John Thiering
 Wednesday May 17th  9am-11am Woolgoolga Ms Kerrie Hall
Nambucca Valley Monday May 15 1pm-3pm Bowraville Central School Ms Dianne Smith/ Ms Lisa Zanderigo
Tuesday May 16 9am-11am Macksville High School Mr Mick Baines
Friday May 19 1pm-3pm Nambucca Valley Christian Community Ms Barbara Parker/Ms Rebecca White
Kempsey Tuesday May 23 9am-11am Kempsey High Ms Penelope Secomb
Thursday May 25 1.30p – 3.15pm Melville High Ms Anne-Marie Briggs
Thursday May 25 9am -11am Kempsey Adventist School Ms Melissa Metcalfe
Bellingen Shire Friday May 26 9am – 11am Bellingen High School Ms Lynda Lane
Friday May 26 1pm -3pm Dorrigo High School Melissa Hogan
JUNE
Lismore DATE TIME VENUE WHERE TO SIGN UP
Monday June 5 1pm-3pm Trinity Catholic College Ms Nicole Rarity
Tuesday June 6th

Tuesday June 6th

1pm-3pm and 4pm-6pm The Rivers College: Lismore High Campus

headspace, Lismore

 

 Ms Roslyn Myles

see headspace, Lismore

June 7  9am-11am  St John’s College, Woodland Ms Lovatt
ETC 4pm-5.30pm  ETC Lismore see ETC, Lismore
Uralla Monday June 19 1pm-3pm Uralla Central & Bundarra School Mr Nield
Armidale Tuesday June 20 9am-11am The Armidale School Mr O’Connell
Tuesday June 20 1pm-3pm Presbyterian Ladies College Ms Templeton
 Wednesday June 21   9am-11am & 1pm-3pm New England Girls School  Ms Steddy
 Thursday June 22 9am-11am Guyra Central School Ms Vicki Layland
Tuesday June 27 9am-11am Duval High School Mr. Waine Grafton
Tuesday June 27  1.30pm-3.15pm Armidale High School  Ms. Fiona Xeros
Thurs June 29 1.30pm-3.15pm O’Connor Catholic College, Armidale  Ms.Jenny Rofs
Tamworth  Friday June 30   10am-12pm University of New England, Armidale Ms Fincina Hopgood
 Friday June 23  9am-11am Manilla Central School  Ms Stephanie Heywood
 Mon June 26  9am-11am  Oxley High School  Ms Reading
Wed June 28  9am-11.45am (with recess) Peel High School  Mr Povea/Ms Rowe
 Wed June 28  TBC Tamworth Regional Art Gallery

Comments are closed